• info@nredcap.in
  • +91-40-2320 2391

New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Ltd.,

(A State Govt. Company)

(Formerly Non-Conventional Energy Development Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Ltd.,)

Wind Energy Capacity Sanctioned

New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Ltd.

Details of Wind Power Projects to be executed as on 26.09.2016


S.No. Name of the Developer Capacity Alloted (MW) Location

SUZLON ENERGY & AXIS ENERGY VENTURES (4000 MW)

1 Axis Wind Farms (Tirumalayapalli) Pvt Ltd. 50.40 Amidyala East , Ananthapur District
2 Axis Wind Farms (Payalakuntla) Pvt Ltd. 50.40 Amidyala East , Ananthapur District
3 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 210.00 Amidyala West, Anathapur District
4 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 106.00 Kuderu, Ananthapur District
5 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 100.80 Beluguppa, Ananthapur District
6 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 20.00 Pampanoor Thanda, Ananthapur District
7 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 244.70 Vajrakaur, Ananthapur District
8 Theta Wind Energy Pvt. Ltd 179.00 Borampalli, Ananthapur District
9 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 310.8 Govindawada, Ananthapur District
10 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 399.00 Kanekallu, Ananthapur District
11 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 399.00 Vidapanakallu, Ananthapur District
12 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 199.50 Erragunta, Ananthapur District
13 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 367.80 Borampalli East, Ananthapur District
14 Axis Energy Ventures India Pvt Ltd 197.40 Kadiridevarapalli, Ananthapur District
15 Axis Wind Farms (Bormpalli) Pvt. Limited 150.00 Borampalli, Ananthapur District
16 Theta Wind Energy Pvt. Ltd 100.80 Burugula, Kurnool District
17 Theta Wind Energy Pvt. Ltd 132.00 Nutimadugu, Ananthapur District
18 Axis Wind Farms (Bormpalli) Pvt. Limited 57.00 Nallakonda, ananthapur District
Sub-Total 3274.60  

Suzlon Energy Group

1 Aspen Infrastructure Ltd 20.00 Alankarayanipeta, Anantapur Dist
2 Suzlon Gujarat Wind Park Ltd, Ahmedabad 6.30 Pottipadu, Ananthapuram Dist
3 Suzlon Gujarat Wind Park Ltd, Ahmedabad 75.60 Beluguppa, Ananthapuram Dist
4 Samiran Jaipur Wind Farm Pvt Ltd 27.30 Ellutla RF, Ananthapuram Dist
5 Samiran Realities Ltd 39.90 Ellutla , Ananthapuram Dist
6 Anantasagar Wind Power Pvt. Ltd 40.00 Madugupalli, Ananthapur Dist
Sub-Total 209.10  

Axis Wind Energy Group

1 Axis Wind Farms (MPR Dam) Pvt Ltd. 105.00 MPR Dam, Ananthapur Dist.
2 Axis Wind Farms (MPR Dam) Pvt Ltd. MPR Dam, Ananthapur Dist.
3 Axis Wind Farms (MPR Dam) Pvt Ltd. MPR Dam, Ananthapur Dist.

Wind World (India) Group

1 J.N. Investments & Trading Co. Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai 4.00 Singanamala, Anantapur Dist.
2 Enercon wind farms (Maharashtra)Pvt Ltd 20.00 Tirumalayapalli, YSR Kadapa Dist
3 Enercon Wind Farms (Cauvery) Pvt. Ltd. 10.40 Tirumalayapalli, YSR Kadapa Dist
4 Enercon (India) Power Development Pvt. Ltd. 20.00
5 Enercon Wind Farms (Samana) Pvt. Ltd. 20.00
6 Enercon Wind Farms (Gadag) Pvt. Ltd. 28.00
7 Vish wind infrastructure Ltd 20.00 Gandikota, Near Jammalamadugu, Kadapa Dist
8 Ray Urja Infrastructure LLP 8.80 Nallakonda, Anantapur Dist.
9 Wind World Wind Farms (Kerala) Pvt Ltd 20.00 Nallakonda, Anantapur Dist.
10 Wind World Wind Farms (Gadag) Pvt Ltd 8.80 Dorigallu, Ananthapur District
11 Wind World Wind Farms (Gadag) Pvt Ltd 8.00 South Dhone, Kurnool District
12 Wind World Wind Farms (Samana) Pvt Ltd 32.00 Kunukuntla, Ananthapur District
13 Wind World Wind Farms (AP) Pvt Ltd 29.60 Kunukuntla (RF), Ananthapur District
Sub-Total 229.60  

Gamesa Wind Turbines Group

1 Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt Ltd 5.50 Talaricheruvu, Anantapur Dist.
2 RSR Power Pvt Ltd 15.50 Talaricheruvu, Anantapur Dist.
3 Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd 19.55 Siddanagatta, Kurnool Dist.
4 Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt Ltd 150.00 Honnuru, Palturu Anatapur Dist.
5 Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt Ltd 250.00 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
6 Gamesa Renewable Pvt ltd 100.00 Kodumuru , Kurnool District
7 Gamesa Renewable Pvt ltd 200.00 Devarabanda, Kurnool District
8 Gamesa Renewable Pvt ltd 100.00 Madhikera, Kurnool District
Sub-Total 840.55  

Greenko Wind Group

1 Rayala Wind Power Company Pvt. Ltd, 2.00 Balavenkatapuram, Anantapur Dist
2 Greenko Wind Energies Pvt Ltd 46.40 Balavenkatapuram, Anantapur Dist
3 Animala Wind Power Pvt Ltd 60.00 Animala, YSR Kadapa District
4 Animala Wind Power Pvt Ltd 30.00 Nandipalli, YSR Kadapa Districty
5 Guttaseema Wind Power Pvt Ltd 80.00 Pallakonda Hills, Ananthapur & Kadapa Dists
6 Kanhur Wind Power Pvt Ltd 19.20 Thondur, YSR District
7 Greenko Clean Energy Projects Pvt Ltd 128.00 Addakonda RF and Penchupadu RF, Chittor District
8 Vayuputhra Energy Pvt Ltd 20.00 Vajrakarur , Anathapuru District
Sub-Total 385.60  

Hetero Wind Power

1 Hetero Wind Power Litmited 28.50 Tirumalayapalli YSR Kadapa Dist
2 Hetero Wind Power Limited 153.00 Vajrakarur, Anantapur Dist
3 Hetero Wind Power Ltd 27.00 Vajrakarur, Anantapur Dist.
Sub-Total 208.50  

Mytra Energy Group

1 Mytrah Vayu (Krishna) Pvt Ltd 21.25 Burugula, Kurnool Dist.
2 Mytrah Energy Pvt Ltd 200.00 Aspiri, Kurnool Dist
Sub-Total 221.25  

Regen Power Tech Group

1 Regen Powertech Pvt.Ltd., Chennai 20.00 Chinnababaiyapalli Anantapur Dist
2 Regen Powertech Pvt.Ltd., Chennai 20.00 Chinnababaiyapalli Anantapur Dist
3 Renewable Energy Generation Pvt Ltd (Regen Group) 16.00 Talaricheruvu, Anantapur Dist.
4 Regen Powertech Pvt Ltd 20.00 Chinnababaiyapalli Anantapur Dist
5 Varshini Power Projects India Pvt Ltd 19.50 Karidikonda, Kurnool Dist
6 Marthanda Wind Power AP Pvt Ltd 19.50 Venkatapuram, Kurnool Dist
7 Regen O&M Services Ltd 39.00 Madapuram, Kurnool district
8 Saastha Energy Infrastructure Pvt Ltd 39.00 Bhairavakunta, Kurnool Dist
9 Marthanda Wind Power AP Pvt Ltd 36.00 Devanakonda, Kurnool District
Sub-Total 229.00  

Ecoren Energy Group

1 Ecoren Energy AP Pvt Ltd 1.60 Borampalli, Kalyandurg (M), Ananthapur Dist
2 Ecoren Energy India Pvt Ltd 24.00 Betamcharla, Kurnool Dt
3 Bora Wind Parks Pvt. Ltd 40.00 Chinnampalli, (Kalyandurg) Anantapur Dist
4 Ecoren Renewables Pvt Ltd. 39.90 Maddelacheruvu, Kambadur (M) , Ananthapuramu Dt.
5 Renergy Developers pvt.Ltd. 39.90 Chennampalli, Kanaganapalli(M),Anantapuramu Dt
6 Renergy Developers pvt.Ltd. 20.00 Rallananatpur, Kambaduru (M), Ananthapuramu Dt.
7 Renergy Developers pvt.Ltd. 39.90 Rallapalli, Kambadur(M) Ananthapuramu Dt
8 Ecoren Renewables Pvt Ltd. 39.90 Ramapuram , Kambadur (M), Ananthapuramu Dt
9 Ecoren Renewables Pvt Ltd. 20.00 Kottakurakulappalli,Kambadur(M), Ananthapuramu Dt
10 Bora Wind Parks Pvt. Ltd 10.00 Chinnampalli, (Kalyandurg) Anantapur Dist
11 Cuddapah Energy Projects Pvt Ltd 24.00 Nelakota/ Anathapur Dist
12 Ecoren Energy India Pvt Ltd 150.00 Kandimallaipalle/ Kadapa Dist.
13 Ecoren Energy India Pvt Ltd 5.10 Kandimallaipalle/ Kadapa Dist.
14 Ecoren Energy India Pvt Ltd 40.00 Bachchupalli, Ananthapur Dist
Sub-Total 494.30  

Helios Infratech Pvt Ltd

1 Helios Infratech Pvt Ltd 180.00 Bhadrapuram, Ananthapur District

Inox Wind Group

1 Sarayu Wind Power (Tallimadugula) Pvt Ltd 18.00 Tallimadugula, Ananthapur Dist.
2 Inox Wind Infrastructure Services Ltd 10.00 Valasala, Chinakolumulapalli, Kurnool Dist.
3 Inox Wind Infrastructure Services Ltd 10.00 Gangadevipalli, YSR District
4 Marut-Shakti Energy India Ltd 10.00 Gangadevipalli, YSR District
5 Inox Wind Infrastructure Services Ltd 40.00 Bethamcherla, Kurnool District
6 Inox Wind Infrastructure Services Ltd 10.00 Bethamcherla, Kurnool District
7 Marut-Shakti Energy India Ltd 40.00 Bethamcherla, Kurnool District
8 Marut-Shakti Energy India Ltd 10.00 Bethamcherla, Kurnool District
9 Marut-Shakti Energy India Ltd 20.00 Payalakuntla, YSR Dist
Sub-Total 168.00  

Hero Wind Energy

1 Vayu Urja Bharat Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad 240.00 Marrimakulapalli, Ananthapuramu Dist

Acciona Energia

1 Aerosite Energy Pvt Ltd 100.00 Chinnahotturu, Kurnool District
2 Fujin Power Pvt Ltd 100.00 Chinnahotturu, Kurnool District

Other Developers/Companies

1 Beta Wind Farm Pvt Ltd(Transferred from RCI Power Pvt. Ltd.,Chennai ) 44.60 Kadavakallu, Anantapur Dist
2 Naveen Green Energy Ltd 19.50 Mustikovela, Anantapur Dist.
3 Ramagiri Rayala Wind Farms 10.00 Ramagiri, Anantapur Dist
4 Snehapragathi Agro-Tech (P) Ltd 0.40 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
5 Perennial Wind Farms (P) Ltd 0.80 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
6 Atria Wind Power Pvt Ltd (Transferred from Esteem Energy (P) Ltd) 19.50 Gangadevipalli, Kadapa District
7 Atria Wind Power Pvt Ltd (Transferred from Esteem Energy (P) Ltd) 6.42 Gangadevipalli, Kadapa District
8 Esteem Energy (P) Ltd 0.32 Gangadevipalli, Kadapa District
9 Aira Energy India Private Limited 20.00 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
10 Brisa Energy Private Limited 20.00 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
11 Aruth Power Private Limited 20.00 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
12 Iri Energy Private Ltd 20.00 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
13 Vamikonda Wind Power Pvt. Ltd 25.00 Nayanikonda and Vamikonda, Anantapur/ Kurnool Dist
14 Sealwel Corporation, Hyderabad 10.00 Mustikovela, Anantapuramu Dist.
15 Indur Green Power Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad 20.00 Burugula, Kurnool Dist.
16 NSL Renewable Energy Ltd., Hyderabad 20.00 Siddanagatta, Kurnool Dist.
17 Shriram EPC Limited 1.00 Kondamedapalli, Kurnool District.
18 Vinirrmaa Projects Private Limited 40.00 Payalakuntla, YSR Kadapa Dist
19 Ingenerie Power Projects Pvt Ltd 20.00 Burugula, Kurnool Dist.
20 6 Tel Consultancy (India) Pvt.Ltd 1.25 Kadavakallu, Anantapur Dist.
21 Geo Energy & Infra Projects Pvt. Ltd, 20.00 Siddanagatta, Kurnool Dist.
22 Gandikota Wind Power Ltd 20.00 Jammalamadugu, Kadapa Dist.
23 Highcons Green Energy Developers 20.00 Konaupalapadu, Near Tadiparthi, Ananthapur Dist.
24 Hyderabad Chemicals Ltd 4.80 Rekulakuntapally, Ananthapur Dist
25 EN EN Electrical Engineers (P) Ltd 6.00 Vajrakarur, Ananthapur Dist
26 KCT Renewable Energy Pvt Ltd,Kolakata ( Tr.from Eurus Energy Pvt Ltd) 20.00 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
27 KCT Renewable Energy Pvt Ltd,Kolakata ( Tr.from Stratus Energy Pvt Ltd) 20.00 Molagavalli, Kurnool Dist
28 Trivikrama Energy Pvt Ltd 20.00 Pattenagaram, Kurnool District
29 Vasudeva Wind Energy Pvt Ltd 20.00 Pattenagaram, Kurnool District
30 Vishank Ventures 39.75 Siddanagatta, Kurnool Dist.
31 Vision Renergies and Projects Pvt Ltd 20.00 Talaricheruvu, Anantapur Dist.
32 NHPC Ltd 16.00 Ramgiri, Anathapur District
Sub-Total 545.34  

Abstract

1 Suzlon and Axis (4000 MW) 3274.6
2 Suzlon Energy Group 209.10
3 Axis Wind Energy Group 105.00
4 Wind World( India) Group 229.60
5 Gamesa Wind Turbines 840.55
6 Greenko Wind Group 385.60
7 Hetero Wind Power 208.50
8 Mytra Enery Group 221.25
9 Regen Power Tech 229.00
1 Suzlon and Axis (4000 MW) 3274.6
10 Ecoren Energy Group 494.40
11 Helios Infra Tech 180.00
12 Inox Wind 168.00
13 Hero Wind Energy 240.00
14 Acciona Energia 200.00
15 Other Developers 545.34
  Total : 7530.94